掺杂光纤 Doped Fiber当前位置:首页 > 产品展示 > Fibercore全系列光纤 > 掺杂光纤 Doped Fiber

Isolating Wavelength Division Multiplexer CP-IWDM

http://www.luy-tech.com/  来源:北京路源光科技有限公司  咨询热线:010-68482707 68482709/10  浏览: 1026
产品摘要详细参数产品图片

CP-IWDMs are hybrid products combining an integrated isolator and 980nm/1550nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer (WDM). They are designed to combine high power Multi-Mode (MM) pump light and Single-Mode (SM) signal light into SMM900(105/125) dual-clad pump-signal fiber. The signal is carried in the single-mode core while pump energy is confined within the large area 105μm multi-mode guide for delivery to dual-cladding doped fibers.
The CP-IWDM is designed specifically as a partner for the cladding pump amplifier fiber CP1500Y. It is ideally suited to systems incorporating Fibercore’s other cladding pump component fibers: Multi-Mode Pump Fiber (MM105), a large core pump guide fiber, and Passive Dual-Clad Fiber (SMM900), a dual-clad fiber with single-mode core for signal propagation and multi-mode pump guide for high power pump light delivery.
Two variants of the CP-IWDM are available, a co-pump CP-IWDM and counter-pump CP-IWDM/001 to offer customers flexibility in their amplifier or laser design.

 

Advantages:
• Single component for WDM and isolating function
• Small package size
• Compatible with CP1500Y
• Epoxy free optical path
• High stability and reliability
• Ultra low Polarization Dependant Loss (PDL) & Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD)

 

Related Products:
• Dual-Clad Erbium/Ytterbium Doped Fiber (CP1500Y)
• Multi-Mode Pump Fiber (MM105)
• Passive Dual-Clad Fiber (SMM900)

 

Typical applications:
• High Power Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFAs)
• Fiber Lasers
• WDM systems
• Cable Television (CATV)

 

Product Variants:
• CP-IWDM Co-pumping isolating wavelength division multiplexer
• CP-IWDM/001 Counter-pumping isolating wavelength division multiplexer

 

友情链接

版权所有:北京路源光科技有限公司   ICP案号:京ICP备12038764
地址:北京市海淀区车公庄西路甲19号华通大厦A座827室   邮编:100048  电话:010-68482707